USA

USA EB5 Evaluation Report

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

USA EB5 Evaluation Report

Evaluation:

For knowing whether you score the required points. Evaluation is the best and most readily available option. Signing up for a  Evaluation will authorize a team of our expert consultants to review your profile and check your eligibility for the visa. If you are eligible then you can take the next step of registering for our full service and applying for the visa. But in case you don't meet the eligibility criteria, your case will not be considered for that particular visa.

Why Evaluation?

Evaluation is necessary and suggested because immigration to a foreign country involves putting at stake your money and valuable time. Visa to any country cannot be guaranteed hence one should be careful before investing one's resources in this field. Our Evaluation report will act as a preliminary checklist for taking your decision that whether or not to go in for an immigration process of a country.

Hence it's wise to first take our Evaluation and then decide upon a particular visa.

Evaluation process:

  • You submit details
  • We check your eligibility and suggest a suitable visa
  • Visa process starts

About Visa:

USA EB5 Visa also known as Immigrant Investor Program is flexible because there are no strict requirements for age, business experience, or language skills. EB-5 Permanent Residents are not required to be constantly present in the United States, and are allowed to maintain business and professional relations in their country of origin.

The EB5 Visa, based on a qualifying US investment, provides a green card before you migrate. It does not require you to manage the day-to-day affairs of a business; you need to invest in a new business.

The EB-5 Adjudications Policy Memorandum is the guiding document for USCIS administration of the EB-5 program. It builds upon prior policy guidance for adjudicating EB-5 and is applicable to, and binding on, all USCIS employees.

EB-5 investment can take the form of cash, inventory, equipment, secured indebtedness, tangible property, or cash equivalents and is valuated based on U.S. dollar fair-market value.

Features:

The official site link is

  • If the foreign national investor's petition is approved, the investor and their dependents will be granted conditional permanent residence valid for two years.
  • Allowing eligible applicants the opportunity to become lawful permanent residents.

For further information & details contact us.

Requirement:

  • Document evidence proof confirming about the investment
  • Document evidence that you will be actively involved in the management of the new commercial enterprise
  • Document evidence that jobs will be created


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry