UK

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Evaluation Report

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Evaluation Report

About visa:

A Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa enables you to run one or more businesses as a limited company, or work as a self-employed person in the UK. You can also study part-time You and your dependants can spend up to 180 days outside the UK in every 12-month period, without affecting your visa status or future permanent residency. Your dependants may also take paid employment without restrictions.

Features:

  • Permanent residency after five years once you have your Entrepreneur Visa.
  • Possible fast track option of residency after three years if your business qualifies under immigration rules.
  • British Citizenship for all holder and dependants after six years if permanent residency is achieved.
  • Time spent in the UK on your Entrepreneur Visa can be combined with other visa categories to create ten year-long residency rights.

Requirements:

  • Have sufficient funds available to invest in the UK.
  • Show sufficient maintenance funds to support yourself and your dependants while in the UK.
  • Have the required English language capability (either as a national of a majority English speaking country, or hold an accepted English language degree or accredited English language test).
  • Be confident enough to take a "Genuine Entrepreneur test" and prove the credibility of your business proposal.


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry