New Zealand Immigration & Visa

Business Visitor Visa

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

New Zealand Business Visitor Visa

About visa :

You can visit New Zealand for business reasons. You'll need to have enough money to live on while you're in New Zealand, or have the financial support of your employer. While you're here, you can enjoy New Zealand's scenery, adventure, culture and friendly people. You don't need to stay for any more than 3 months in any one year.

  •  people from certain countries can travel to New Zealand without applying for a visa first, we call this travelling visa waiver.
  • If you're coming alone, it's faster and easier to apply online.
  • You can include your partner and dependent children in your application, but you'll need to use the paper form to apply.
Note: You can't work in New Zealand on a Business Visitor Visa, but you can carry out the specific business, for which you were granted a visa.

Validity:

Up to 3 months

you can apply for a work visa, if you need to stay for longer than 3 months.

Visa Condition:

Entry permission: You must apply for entry permission when you arrive in New Zealand. You can do this by completing an arrival card, which you'll be given on the way to New Zealand.

You can be refused entry permission if:

you don't meet our character requirements
your circumstances have changed since you were granted a visa
you refuse to let us take your photo or to provide us with your fingerprints or an iris scan, if asked for them
You're unable to provide evidence of any onward travel or funds required by the conditions of your visa.

Features:

  • Visit New Zealand for business reasons.
  • You can carry out the specific business, for which you were granted a visa.
  • You can study for up to 3 months in any 12-month period.

Requirements:

  • You must show that you're a genuine business visitor and intend to leave New Zealand at the end of your stay.
  • You must have enough money to live on while you're in New Zealand, or have the financial support of your employer.
  • You must also have a ticket to leave New Zealand or be sponsored for the cost of your onward travel.
  • If you want to travel in and out of New Zealand, you must have valid multiple entry travel conditions to return to New Zealand. Along with some mandatory required Documents.


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry