Ireland

Ireland Family Immigration

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

Ireland Family Immigration

About Visa:

Spouses and Dependents of employment permit holders are now allowed to apply for work permits without a labor market needs test.This scheme is designed to ease access to employment for spouses and dependent unmarried children under the age of 18 who have been admitted into Ireland as family members of employment permit holders.

Features:

  • You will be issued a Temporary residence permit with a period of validity that has maximum period of validity of 2 years
  • Pathway to long term residency permit
  • Family members can join the main card holder regardless of the validity period of their permits

Requirements:

The employment permit holder must have one of the following:

  • A valid Green Card Permit
  • A valid Work Permit of 12 months or more duration
  • A valid Work Authorization issued before 31 December 2006
  • A valid Intra-Company Transfer Permit of 12 months or more duration

The employment permit holder must still be working with the terms of their employment permit.



Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry