UK

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

UK Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa

About visa:

A Tier 1Tier 1 Entrepreneur Visa is a significant step in establishing your business in the UK, Entrepreneur Visa enables you to run one or more businesses as a limited company, or work as a self-employed person in the UK. You can also study part-time. Highly qualified lawyers will ensure they understand your requirements in detail and assist at every stage, from initial consultation until visa delivery.

Features:

  • You can bring family members with you
  • You can also extend your stay in the UK using this visa
  • Helps to identify and deliver on new opportunities,maximize growth and achieve your mission.
  • You can switch into this visa from some other visa categories

Permanent residency after five years once you have your Entrepreneur Visa. Possible fast track option of residency after three years if your business qualifies under immigration rules.

Requirements:

  • you must access at least £50,000 investment funds to apply for a Tier 1 (Entrepreneur) visa
  • held in one or more regulated financial institutions
  • You must also meet the English language requirement
  • Should be able to support yourself during your stay
  • You need to score 95 points
  • You should be at least 16 years old


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry