UK

UK Tier 1 Dependent

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

UK Tier 1 Dependent

About visa:

permanent residency status on the UK. Most commonly, we are approached by a British husband or wife, who is applying to sponsor a foreign spouse/partner to settle in the UK, often accompanied by the partner's child. Tier 1 (Investor) migrants will be able to invite their spouse/unmarried partner/civil partner and children under 18 years of age to join them as dependants. The dependants will be given full rights to work in the UK apart from working as a Trainee Doctor/Dentist or professional sportsperson or sports coach.

Features:

  • Dependants of Tier 1 (Investors) and Tier 1 (Exceptional Talent) do not need to satisfy the maintenance requirement.
  • They offer a Super Premium Service where the Home Office will visit the applicants in order to process the applications within 24 hours.
  • They provide an incorporation of a UK company and annual support service, assistance with company assets management by means of registration of trusts and offshore companies, accounting and legal services for UK companies.

Requirements:

you may need to satisfy conditions relating to:

  • Understanding of the English Language
  • Your Financial Status
  • Your Relationship
  • You'll need to have fingerprints and photograph taken at a visa application centre (to get a biometric residence permit) as part of their application.
  • You'll have to collect their biometric residence permit within 10 days of when they said they'd arrive in the UK (even if they actually arrive at a later date).


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry