Ireland

Ireland Student Dependent Visa

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

IRELAND STUDENT DEPENDENT VISA

About Visa:

Spouses and Dependents of can come and stay with the students who are studying.

Features:

  • Ireland student dependent visa holders are allowed to stay and travel throughout Ireland.
  • Dependents are permitted to work if the Student Visa holder has study duration of more than one year.

Requirements:

Documents required for Ireland student dependent visa are:

  • Valid passport
  • Marriage certificate
  • Birth certificate
  • Sponsorship letter from visa holder of Ireland Student Visa
  • Document proof for relationship between the Student Visa holder and the dependent
  • Documents explaining on sufficient funds for stay in Ireland for the validity period.


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry