Canada Immigration & Visa

Canada Parent And Grandparent Super Visa

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

Canada Parent and Grandparent Super Visa

About Visa:

The Super Visa Program allows parents and grandparents to come to Canada as long-term visitors. Successful applicants receive multiple-entry visitor visas that may last for up to 10 years. Unlike standard visitor visas, which must be renewed every six months, a Super Visa remains valid for two years at a time. To be eligible for the Super Visa program, parents and grandparents must meet standard visitor visa requirements.

Depending on the nationality, parents/grandparents may require a Temporary Resident Visa in addition to the Super Visa.

Features:

Successful parents and grandparents under this program will receive Canadian permanent residence and may be able to apply for Canadian Citizenship four years thereafter.

Requirement:

To apply for the Parent and Grandparent Super Visa, you must:

  • You should be the parent or grandparent of a Canadian citizen or a permanent resident of Canada.
  • You should be found admissible to Canada.
  • You need to meet certain other conditions outlined by CIC
  • For further information check the link:http://www.cic.gc.ca/english/visit/supervisa-who.asp

Documents Required

  • Valid passport
  • Purpose of the visit
  • Financial situation
  • Invitation from Canadian host.


Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry