Australia

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) Visa

Testimonials

View All Testimonials

  Australia Business Talent (Permanent) visa (subclass 132)


About visa :

Australia Business Talent (Permanent) (subclass 132) visa is one f the Australian Business Innovation and Investment Program, which is designed to benefit the country's economy.

Business Talent (subclass 132) visa is available by invitation only. The visa applicant has to submit his Expression of Interest through Skill Select initially and on receipt of Invitation can apply for visa.

 

Features:

This visa allows you to establish a new or develop an existing business in Australia. It has two streams:

Significant Business History stream is for affluent owners or part owners of a business who want to have a major management role in a new or existing business in Australia.

Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream is for people who have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm.

Requirements:

·         Visa applications are accepted by invitation only. To be invited to apply, business visa applicant needs to lodge an Expression of Interest, be nominated by a state or territory government, and

·         He/she should have personal and business assets of AUD1.5 million (AUD400 000 must be net assets in the business), and have a business turnover of AUD3 million                                                                         

·         He/she should have obtained at least AUD1 million in funding from an Australian venture capital firm for a promising high value business idea.

 Information Required for Expression of Interest

Applicant’s Expression of Interest should specify whether he/she is interested in the Significant Business History or the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream.

The EOI should also indicate whether he/she is interested in just one or all states and territories

You might be able to get this visa if you are nominated by a state or territory government agency and are invited to apply by the minister.

Have net business and personal assets of at least AUD1.5 million and an annual business turnover of at least AUD 3 million if you intend to apply for the visa in the Significant Business History stream.

Have obtained at least AUD 1 million in venture capital funding to start the commercialization and development of a high-value business idea in Australia if you intend to apply for the visa in the Venture Capital Entrepreneur stream.

 



Quick Enquiry

Quick Enquiry